Jazcorp Australia Pty Ltd t/a Jazcorp Australia ADEB, ADEB Health and Aged Care, Health2Ageducate Privacy Statement 

JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognize their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for all sites managed by JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

INFORMATION COLLECTION

JAZCORP AUSTRALIA ADEB collects information on our site visitors collectively including which sections of the site are most frequently visited, how often and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information. JAZCORP AUSTRALIA ADEB utilizes this information to improve and enhance our services by monitoring the areas on the site which are most popular to you. This aggregated information may be shared with JAZCORP AUSTRALIA ADEB partners to provide them with an overview of how JAZCORP AUSTRALIA ADEB visitors use the site.

Our site is maintained using commercial web hosting facilities. Each visit to our site is recorded in our log files. The information retained is supplied by your browser. This includes your server address, your operating system and your top-level domain name (ie .com, .gov, .au, etc). It also records the date and time of the visit to the site, the pages accessed, and the documents downloaded.
We will not attempt to identify users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect our web server logs.
When you e-mail JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD we will record your e-mail address. This information will only be used for the purpose for which it was provided. This information will not be added to, or given out to other mailing lists unless you have specifically requested this. We will not disclose your e-mail address to third parties without your consent. Other personal information collected by us through our member registration form will only be used to identify you as a member, to make payments for completed assignments, and to contact you regarding assignments.

SECURITY INFORMATION
Your personal information will not be released unless the law permits it, or your permission is given. We provide a secure environment and a reliable system but you should be aware that there might be risks associated with the transmission of information via the Internet. If you do not wish to provide your personal details over the internet, please email and we will arrange alternative ways of obtaining your information

REGISTRATION OF NEWSLETTERS
As part of registering with JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD , we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD’s services To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD . JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD stores your registration in accordance to the Privacy Act. Registration for industry newsletters is completely optional.

STORAGE & SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD. However, JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access of your personal information.

FEEDBACK
JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  welcomes ideas and feedback about all aspects of the site. JAZCORP AUSTRALIA stores feedback that users send to us. This feedback will be used to administer and refine the service and may be shared with JAZCORP AUSTRALIA”s  partners either in aggregate form or with specific identifying characteristics removed.


PRIVACY & SITE CHANGES
From time to time, JAZCORP AUSTRALIA may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.

EVENTS & REGISTRATIONS

Jazcorp Australia and all subsidiaries ‘s  request for email will be used to update our registration confirmation contact and retained for correspondence pertaining to that event or future events and notification. The information collected may be supplied to our sponsors or partners. Should you not wish your email address and/or name to be retained please advise by emailing info@jazorpaustralia.com.au and advise ‘Remove partner/sponsor contact’ in the subject header line.

You can contact JazCorp Australia ADEB on 1300 667 709 or email us to obtain our privacy statement as per the Privacy Act 1988.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY  you can contact us in the following ways:
Email : info@jazcorpaustralia.com.au
Telephone: +61 1300 667 709
Post: PRIVACY OFFICER
JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD TA/
JAZCORP AUSTRALIA ADEB HEALTH & AGED CARE
HEALTH2AGEDUCATE


For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.

 

 

Search

Contact Us

JazCorp Australia PTY Ltd

Postal Address:

PO Box 4025
Canning Vale East WA

Phone:1300 667 709

Email:

info@jazcorpaustralia.com.au