Privacy Statement

JazCorp’s Commitment

JazCorp’s Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognize their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for all sites managed by JazCorp.

Information Collection

JazCorp collects information on our site visitors collectively including which sections of the site are most frequently visited, how often and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information. JazCorp utilizes this information to improve and enhance our services by monitoring the areas on the site which are most popular to you. This aggregated information may be shared with JazCorp partners to provide them with an overview of how JazCorp visitors use the site.

Registration of Events & Newsletters

As part of registering with JazCorp, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of JazCorp’s services and networking opportunities. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to JazCorp as detailed below. JazCorp stores your registration in accordance to the Privacy Act. Your information may be passed on to our subscribers and network participants for commercial, advertising and promotional purposes. We may also use this information to invite you to future events or seminars. Should you not wish for others to hold your personal information should you attend an event or seminar, please contact us in writing info@www.jazcorpaustralia.com.au. Registration for industry newsletters is completely optional.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by JAZCORP. However, JAZCORP will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access of your personal information.

JAZCORP Links & Positions Vacant

JAZCORP provides links and passes online application to third party sites. The use of your information by these third party sites is not within the control of JAZCORP and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of these companies. Advertisers who place job ads on JAZCORP are asked to comply with Australian federal privacy policy with regard to their own information handling practices.

You may also directly contact advertisers to request access to any personal information that you have sent as part of an application.

Feedback

JAZCORP welcomes ideas and feedback about all aspects of the site. JAZCORP stores feedback that users send to us. This feedback will be used to administer and refine the service and may be shared with JAZCORP partners either in aggregate form or with specific identifying characteristics removed.

Privacy & Site Changes

From time to time, JAZCORP may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with JAZCORP you can contact us in the following ways:

Email: info@www.jazcorpaustralia.com.au

Telephone: +61 1300 667 709

Post:  MANAGING DIRECTOR

JAZCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
PO BOX 4025 CANNINGVALE EAST WA 6155

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.

Search

Contact Us

JazCorp Australia PTY Ltd

Postal Address:

PO Box 4025
Canning Vale East WA

Phone:1300 667 709

Email:

info@jazcorpaustralia.com.au